Menu
UPDATED: Professional Development Days - 21st July, and 1st & 2nd September 2022 - School will be closed to pupils on these days
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

Kirkleatham Hall School

"Unlocking Potential"

Meet the Staff

Staff at Kirkleatham Hall School are qualified professionals who are committed to the mission of the school which is led by the individual needs of each child.  They do this by providing a personalised approach to learning for pupils, all of whom are constantly challenged and encouraged to achieve their best.  We believe in “UNLOCKING POTENTIAL”

 

Head Teacher :     Paul Mclean
Deputy Head Teacher: Paul Gribbon

 

Teachers :  

 

Tracey Perry

Hayley Aspery

Carole Bateman

Chris Bielby

Marianne Chaplin

Rebecca Wonnacott

Chris Homer

Heather James

Phil Masterson (Phase Leader KS 3/4)

Vicky McDermott (Assistant Headteacher)

Helen Newton (Phase Leader KS 2)

Sarah Passman

Nicola Poulter

Gemma Taylor (Assistant Headteacher)

Stephanie Welford

Abbie Wilson

Jo Wilson

Debbie Zipfell (Assistant Headteacher)

Matthew Blount

Ellie Steadman

Michael Douglas

Jenny Martin

Ruth Heseltine
 

Teaching Assistants

 

Gemma Anderson, Ryan Bain, Keith Bateman, Nicola Bennison-Fynn, Rebecca Bezance, Natalie Boal, Esley Boase, Wendy Bulman, Joanne Burns, Janet Cahill, Karen Carne, Joanna Catterson, Karen Coston, Rachel Crisp, Regan Davies, Sharon Davies, Chris Doyle, Valerie Edwards, Angela Elsdon, Gemma Fairbrother, Tracey Featherstone, Faye Fraser, Bev Freary, Nicola Bennison-Fynn, Jessica Galloway, Dawn Goodall,  Victoria Griffiths, Bonnie, Harker-Mason, Sam Hartley, Laura Heggarty, Georgia Herbert, Beth Hobson, Tracey Hodgson, Jackie Hudson, Julia Huggins, Kenzie Huggins, Katie Hutchinson, Lauren Jenkins, Alison Johnson, Cherisse Lee, Angela Longdon, Alice Luxmore, Jonathan Malpass, Angela Maude, Katie MacGregor, Victoria McKendrick, Lauren Moody, Nathan Moody, Phil Morris, Debbie Nixon, Joanna Pardoe, Gemma Parkes, Natalie Ray, Bev Rickards, Lee Rudd, Zoe Rymer, Sharon Short, Leanne Simpson, Kelly Skelton, Laurie Smith, Andrew Speke, Zoe Spencer, Gemma Stevenson, Steph Stonehouse, Angela Tate, Clare Thomas, Christine Thwaites, Stephanie Tose, Catherine Trainor, Debbie Underwood, James Wale, Vicky Walton, Amy Williams, Donna Williams, Hannah Wilson, Denise Witham.

 

Admin Team:

 

School Business Manager:Steven Harrison
Administrators:   Janet White, Michelle Hartley
Finance Officer:Lindsey Watson
Reception:      Claire Hunter

 

Child and Family Welfare Leader:                Lucy Chapman

 

Site Manager:     Mick Moody and Phil Eeles
Catering Team:    Barbara Sanderson supported by Janet Carne and Andrea Nilssen
  

 

Lunchtime Supervisors : Shirley Arbon, Bev Bringloe, Sheila Collins, Joan Gibbon, Rebecca Green, Karen Henderson, Suzanne Jefferson, Claire Joyce, Sue Marshall, Michelle McClelland, Joy Middleton, Bev Moran, Steph Nichols, Lisa Pearson, Jane Rutherford, Julia Smith, Abigail Thwaites, Maria Tighe, Pam Wills.

 

Cleaning Team : Bev Bringloe, Debbie Chapman, Caroline Emmerson, Suzanne Jefferson, Dee Marshall, Jackie O'Connor, Ruth Sutherland, Maria Tighe, Elizabeth Wilson

Top