Menu
All families eligible for Free School Meals - the vouchers for week commencing 22nd, 29th of June and 6th and 13th July are now available.
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

Kirkleatham Hall School

"Unlocking Potential"

Meet the Staff

Staff at Kirkleatham Hall School are qualified professionals who are committed to the mission of the school which is led by the individual needs of each child. They do this by providing a personalised approach to learning for pupils, all of whom are constantly challenged and encouraged to achieve their best. We believe in “UNLOCKING POTENTIAL”

 

Head Teacher :      Karen Robson
Deputy Head Teachers:  Paul Gribbon, Paul Mclean

 

Teachers :  

 

Tracey Appleby

Hayley Aspery

Carole Bateman

Chris Bielby

Marianne Chaplin

George Dunning

Rebecca Drabozcy

Chris Homer

Heather James

Phil Masterson (Phase Leader KS 3/4)

Vicky McDermott (Phase Leader KS5)

John Myers (Data and Assessment)

Helen Newton (Phase Leader KS 2)

Sarah Passman (Phase Leader EYFS / KS 1)

Nicola Poulter

Simon Shepherd

Gemma Taylor

Stephanie Welford

Abbie Wilson

Jo Wilson

Debbie Zipfell (Nursery Lead)


 

Teaching Assistants

 

Gemma Anderson, Emma Barron, Keith Bateman, Rebecca Bezance, Esley Boase, Wendy Bulman, Joanne Burns, Janet Cahill, Karen Carne, Joanna Catterson, Karen Coston,Rachel Crisp, Sharon Davies, Chris Doyle, Valerie Edwards, Angela Elsdon, Tracey Featherstone, Faye Fraser, Bev Freary, Nicola Bennison-Fynn, Jessica Galloway, Dawn Goodall,  Victoria Griffiths, Sam Hartley, Laura Heggarty, Tracey Hodgson, Alison Johnson, Cherisse Lee, Angela Longdon, Jonathan Malpass, Angela Maude, Victoria Richards, Lauren Moody, Nathan Moody, Phil Morris, Debbie Moore, Debbie Nixon, Joanna Pardoe, Gemma Parkes, Bev Rickards, Emma Robinson, Lee Rudd, Zoe Rymer, Sharon Short, Leanne Simpson, Kelly Skelton, Laurie Smith, Andrew Speke, Zoe Spencer, Gemma Stevenson, Steph Stonehouse, Angela Tate, Clare Thomas, Christine Thwaites, Stephanie Tose, Catherine Trainor, Debbie Underwood, Vicky Walton, Donna Williams, Denise Witham.

 

Admin Team:

 

School Business Manager: Steven Harrison
Administrators:    Janet White, Michelle Hartley
Finance Officer: Lindsey Watson
Reception:       Claire Hunter

 

Child and Family Welfare Leader:                  Lucy Chapman

 

Site Manager:      Mick Moody and Phil Eeles
Catering Team:     Barbara Sanderson supported by Janet Carne and Andrea Nilssen
   

 

Lunchtime Supervisors : Shirley Arbon, Bev Bringloe, Molly Brow, Olivia Caveney,  Sheila Collins, Sarah Farnell, Joan Gibbon, Rebecca Green, Karen Henderson, Suzanne Jefferson, Claire Joyce, Sue Marshall, Michelle McClelland, Joy Middleton, Bev Moran, Angela Mudd, Lauren Person, Lisa Pearson, Jane Rutherford, Karen Sharp, Julia Smith, Lisa Stockell, Leanne Stubbs, Maria Tighe, Charlotte Young.

 

Cleaning Team : Caroline Emmerson, Suzanne Jefferson, Dee Marshall, Jackie O'Connor, Maria Tighe.

Top